9 Mar 2024 - 20 Mar 2024

Dutch National Opera
Wayne McGregor, Regie + Choreographie
Sean Panikkar, Oedipus
Sarah Connolly, Jocaste
Bastiaan Everink, Creon
Rafal Siwek, Tiresias
Amsterdam

STRAVINSKY Oedipus Rex
MOUSSA Antigone


18 Apr 2024 - 19 Apr 2024

Bilbao Orquesta Sinfonica
Emmanuel Pahud, Flute
Bilbao

NIELSEN Concerto for Flute
MOZART Andante for Flute and Orchestra
MAHLER Symphony No. 5

25 Apr 2024 - 26 Apr 2024

Bilbao Orquesta Sinfonica
Alexandre Kantorow, Piano
Bilbao

SCHOENBERG Fünf Stücke
RAVEL Concerto for Left Hand
STRAUSS Ein Heldenleben


5 Jul 2024

Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Brigitte Fassbaender, Regie
Erl, Tirol, Austria

Das Rheingold

6 Jul 2024

Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Brigitte Fassbaender, Regie
Erl, Tirol, Austria

Die Walküre


8 Jul 2024

Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Brigitte Fassbaender, Regie
Erl, Tirol, Austria

Siegfried

10 Jul 2024

Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Brigitte Fassbaender, Regie
Erl, Tirol, Austria

Götterdämmerung

23 Jul 2024

Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Brigitte Fassbaender, Regie
Erl, Tirol, Austria

Das Rheingold


24 Jul 2024

Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Brigitte Fassbaender, Regie
Erl, Tirol, Austria

Die Walküre

26 Jul 2024

Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Brigitte Fassbaender, Regie
Erl, Tiol, Austria

Siegfried

28 Jul 2024

Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Brigitte Fassbaender, Regie
Erl, Tirol, Austria

Götterdämmerung


7 Jan 2024

Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Catriona Morison, Mezzosopran
Erl, Tirol, Austria

PROKOFIEV American Ouverture
MAHLER Rückertlieder
DVORAK Sinfonie Nr. 9, "Aus der neuen Welt"

4 Jan 2024

Tiroler Festspiele Erl

Erl, Tirol, Austria

Der Graf von Luxemburg


31 Dec 2023

Tiroler Festspiele Erl

Erl, Tirol, Austria

Der Graf von Luxemburg

14 Dec 2023 - 15 Dec 2023

Bilbao Orquesta Sinfonica
Johannes Moser, Cello
KEA Ahots Taldea, Choir
Bilbao

URRUTIA Urkiola
DUTILLEUX Tout un monde lointain, Concerto for Cello
LIGETI Lux aeterna
MOZART Symphony No. 39


19 Oct 2023 - 20 Oct 2023

Bilbao Orquesta Sinfonica
Olesya Golovneva, Soprano
Bilbao

DVORAK Noon Day's Witch + Song to the Moon from Rusalka
VERDI Don Carlos, Ballett + Don Carlo, Tu che la vanità
TCHAIKOVSKY Eugene Onegin, Selections + Letter Aria

11 Oct 2023

Tiroler Festspiele Erl

Erl, Tirol, Austria

Programme to be announced shortly

28 Sep 2023 - 29 Sep 2023

Bilbao Orquesta Sinfonica
Jan Lisiecki, Piano
Bilbao

WAGNER Tannhäuser Ouverture
PROKOFIEV Piano Concerto No. 2
TCHAIKOVSKY Suite to Swan Lake


7 Sep 2023

Orquesta Sinfonica de Bilbao
Coral de Bilbao
Soria, Spain, Centro cultural Palacio de la Audiencia

HAYDN Die Schöpfung / The Creation

24 Aug 2023

Quincena Musical
Per Poc
Peter Marsh, Oedipus
Claudia Mahnke, Jokaste
Michael Petrenko, Tiresias
Fernando Latorre, Creon
EASO ABESBATZA, Choir
Bilbao Orquesta Sinfonica
San Sebastian, Kursaal

TCHAIKOVSKY Hamlet
STRAVINSKY Oedipus Rex

29 Jul 2023

Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Brigitte Fassbaender, Regie
Erl, Tirol, Austria

WAGNER Götterdämmerung


27 Jul 2023

Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Brigitte Fassbaender, Regie
Erl, Tirol, Austria

WAGNER Siegfried

23 Jul 2023

Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Brigitte Fassbaender, Regie
Erl, Tirol, Austria

WAGNER Götterdämmerung

21 Jul 2023

Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Brigitte Fassbaender, Regie
Erl, Tirol, Austria

WAGNER Siegfried


16 Jul 2023

Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Brigitte Fassbaender, Regie
Vincent Wolfsteiner, Siegfried
Christiane Libor, Brünnhilde
Robert Pomakov, Hagen
Craig Colclough, Alberich
Manuel Walser, Gunther
Irina Simmes, Gutrune
Zanda Svede, Waltraute
Marvic Monreal, Anna-Katharina Tonauer, Monika Buczkowska, Nornen
Anna Nekhames, Karolina Makula, Katharina Magiera, Rheintöchter
Erl, Tirol, Austria

WAGNER Götterdämmerung

8 Jul 2023

Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Brigitte Fassbaender, Regie
Vincent Wolfsteiner, Siegfried
Peter Marsh, Mime
Simon Bailey, Wanderer
Craigh Colclough, Alberich
Anthony Robin Schneider, Fafner
Christiane Libor, Brünnhilde
Zanda Svede, Erda
Anna Nekhames, Waldvogel
Erl, Tirol, Austria

WAGNER Siegfried

6 Jul 2023

Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Schumann Quartett
Erl, Tirol, Austria

GLIERE The Zaporozhy Cossacks
ELGAR Introduction and Allegro
WAGNER Siegfriedstod
VERDI Ouverture to Nabucco
BRUCKNER Te Deum


28 Apr 2023

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Brass for Africa, brass ensemble
Euskalduna Bilbao

PROKOFIEV: American overture
Brass for Africa: Music of Guy BARKER and Alan FERNIE
COPLAND: Symphony No. 3

More info at bilbaorkestra.eus

27 Apr 2023

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Brass for Africa, brass ensemble
Euskalduna Bilbao

PROKOFIEV: American overture
Brass for Africa: Music of Guy BARKER and Alan FERNIE
COPLAND: Symphony No. 3

More info at bilbaorkestra.eus

20 Apr 2023 - 21 Apr 2023

Bilbao Orquesta Sinfonica
Martin Helmchen, Piano
Bilbao

R. Schumann, Ouverture, Scherzo und Finale
S. Moussa, Elysium
J. Brahms, Piano Concerto No. 1


2 Apr 2023





Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Klaviertage,
Programme to be announced soon

23 Mar 2023 - 24 Mar 2023

Bilbao Orquesta Sinfonica
Naroa Intxausti, Trujamán
Mikeldi Atxalandabaso, Maese Pedro
José Antonio López, Don Quijote

Compañia de marionetas Per Poc
Bilbao

L. Farrenc, Symphony No. 3
M. Ravel, Don Quichotte à Dulcinée
M. de Falla, El retablo de maese Pedro


16 Mar 2023 - 17 Mar 2023

Bilbao Orquesta Sinfonica
Joaquín Achúcarro, Piano
Pamplona

E. Grieg, Piano Concerto
A. Bruckner, Symphony No. 9


4 Feb 2023

Oper Zürich
Stage director: Andreas Homoki
Iain Milne, Herodes
Dalia Schaechter, Herodias
Elena Stikhina, Salome
Kostas Smoriginas, Jochanaan
Mauro Peter, Narraboth

Zürich, Switzerland

R. STRAUSS: Salome

More info at opernhaus.ch

29 Jan 2023

Oper Zürich
Stage director: Andreas Homoki
Iain Milne, Herodes
Dalia Schaechter, Herodias
Elena Stikhina, Salome
Kostas Smoriginas, Jochanaan
Mauro Peter, Narraboth

Zürich, Switzerland

R. STRAUSS: Salome

More info at opernhaus.ch


26 Jan 2023

Oper Zürich
Stage director: Andreas Homoki
Iain Milne, Herodes
Dalia Schaechter, Herodias
Elena Stikhina, Salome
Kostas Smoriginas, Jochanaan
Mauro Peter, Narraboth

Zürich, Switzerland

R. STRAUSS: Salome

More info at opernhaus.ch

20 Jan 2023

Oper Zürich
Stage director: Andreas Homoki
Iain Milne, Herodes
Dalia Schaechter, Herodias
Elena Stikhina, Salome
Kostas Smoriginas, Jochanaan
Mauro Peter, Narraboth

Zürich, Switzerland

R. STRAUSS: Salome

More info at opernhaus.ch

17 Jan 2023

Oper Zürich
Stage director: Andreas Homoki
Iain Milne, Herodes
Dalia Schaechter, Herodias
Elena Stikhina, Salome
Kostas Smoriginas, Jochanaan
Mauro Peter, Narraboth

Zürich, Switzerland

R. STRAUSS: Salome

More info at opernhaus.ch


13 Jan 2023

Oper Zürich
Stage director: Andreas Homoki
Iain Milne, Herodes
Dalia Schaechter, Herodias
Elena Stikhina, Salome
Kostas Smoriginas, Jochanaan
Mauro Peter, Narraboth

Zürich, Switzerland

R. STRAUSS: Salome

More info at opernhaus.ch

17 Dec 2022

Semperoper Dresden
Stage director: Christopf Loy
Tomislav Muzek, Der Prinz
Elena Guseva, Die fremde Fürstin
Olesya Golovneva, Rusalka
Maxim Kuzmin-Karavaev, Der Wassermann
Michal Doron, Die Hexe

Dresden, Germany

DVORÁK: Rusalka

More info at semperoper.de

15 Dec 2022

Semperoper Dresden
Stage director: Christopf Loy
Tomislav Muzek, Der Prinz
Elena Guseva, Die fremde Fürstin
Olesya Golovneva, Rusalka
Maxim Kuzmin-Karavaev, Der Wassermann
Michal Doron, Die Hexe

Dresden, Germany

DVORÁK: Rusalka

More info at semperoper.de


12 Dec 2022

Semperoper Dresden
Stage director: Christopf Loy
Tomislav Muzek, Der Prinz
Elena Guseva, Die fremde Fürstin
Olesya Golovneva, Rusalka
Maxim Kuzmin-Karavaev, Der Wassermann
Michal Doron, Die Hexe

Dresden, Germany

DVORÁK: Rusalka

More info at semperoper.de

9 Dec 2022

Semperoper Dresden
Stage director: Christopf Loy
Tomislav Muzek, Der Prinz
Elena Guseva, Die fremde Fürstin
Olesya Golovneva, Rusalka
Maxim Kuzmin-Karavaev, Der Wassermann
Michal Doron, Die Hexe

Dresden, Germany

DVORÁK: Rusalka

More info at semperoper.de

1 Dec 2022

Semperoper Dresden
Stage director: Christopf Loy
Tomislav Muzek, Der Prinz
Elena Guseva, Die fremde Fürstin
Olesya Golovneva, Rusalka
Maxim Kuzmin-Karavaev, Der Wassermann
Michal Doron, Die Hexe

Dresden, Germany

DVORÁK: Rusalka

More info at semperoper.de


28 Nov 2022

Semperoper Dresden
Stage director: Christopf Loy
Tomislav Muzek, Der Prinz
Elena Guseva, Die fremde Fürstin
Olesya Golovneva, Rusalka
Maxim Kuzmin-Karavaev, Der Wassermann
Michal Doron, Die Hexe

Dresden, Germany

DVORÁK: Rusalka

More info at semperoper.de

11 Nov 2022

Essener Philharmoniker
Bettina Ranch, mezzo-soprano
Philharmonie Essen

WAGNER: Ouverture "Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg"
WAGNER: Wesendoncklieder (ed. Hans Werner Henze)
SCHUMANN: Symphony No. 3

10 Nov 2022

Essener Philharmoniker
Bettina Ranch, mezzo-soprano
Philharmonie Essen

WAGNER: Ouverture "Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg"
WAGNER: Wesendoncklieder (ed. Hans Werner Henze)
SCHUMANN: Symphony No. 3



20 Oct 2022

JONDE National Youth Orchestra of Spain

Auditorio Lienzo Norte, Ávila

DEBUSSY: Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune
Raquel GARCÍA-TOMÁS: Blind Contours no. 2 (World Premiere)
BRAHMS: Symphony No. 1

19 Oct 2022

JONDE National Youth Orchestra of Spain

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

DEBUSSY: Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune
Raquel GARCÍA-TOMÁS: Blind Contours no. 2 (World Premiere)
BRAHMS: Symphony No. 1


18 Oct 2022

JONDE National Youth Orchestra of Spain

Valladolid

DEBUSSY: Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune
Raquel GARCÍA-TOMÁS: Blind Contours no. 2 (World Premiere)
BRAHMS: Symphony No. 1


30 Sep 2022

Bayerische Staatsoper
Production: Stefan Herheim
Jonas Kaufmann, Peter Grimes
Rachel Willis-Sørensen, Ellen Orford
Christopher Purves, Balstrode

Munich, Germany

BRITTEN: Peter Grimes

More info at staatsoper.de


27 Sep 2022

Bayerische Staatsoper
Production: Stefan Herheim
Jonas Kaufmann, Peter Grimes
Rachel Willis-Sørensen, Ellen Orford
Christopher Purves, Balstrode

Munich, Germany

BRITTEN: Peter Grimes

More info at staatsoper.de

24 Sep 2022

Bayerische Staatsoper
Production: Stefan Herheim
Jonas Kaufmann, Peter Grimes
Rachel Willis-Sørensen, Ellen Orford
Christopher Purves, Balstrode

Munich, Germany

BRITTEN: Peter Grimes

More info at staatsoper.de

21 Sep 2022

Bayerische Staatsoper
Production: Stefan Herheim
Jonas Kaufmann, Peter Grimes
Rachel Willis-Sørensen, Ellen Orford
Christopher Purves, Balstrode

Munich, Germany

BRITTEN: Peter Grimes

More info at staatsoper.de


17 Jul 2022

Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Orchester der Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Stage director: Brigitte Fassbaender
Clay Hilley, Siegmund
Simon Bailey, Wotan
Irina Simmes, Sieglinde
Christiane Libor, Brünnhilde

Erl, Tirol, Austria

WAGNER: Die Walküre (New Production)

More info at tiroler-festspiele.at

15 Jul 2022

Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Orchester der Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Stage director: Brigitte Fassbaender
Clay Hilley, Siegmund
Simon Bailey, Wotan
Irina Simmes, Sieglinde
Christiane Libor, Brünnhilde

Erl, Tirol, Austria

WAGNER: Die Walküre (New Production)

More info at tiroler-festspiele.at

9 Jul 2022

Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Orchester der Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Stage director: Brigitte Fassbaender
Clay Hilley, Siegmund
Simon Bailey, Wotan
Irina Simmes, Sieglinde
Christiane Libor, Brünnhilde

Erl, Tirol, Austria

WAGNER: Die Walküre (New Production)

More info at tiroler-festspiele.at


7 Jul 2022

Orchester und Chor der Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Timothy Chooi, Violin
Clay Hilley, Tenor
Erl, Tirol, Austria

Tiroler Festspiele Opening Concert
CHAUSSON: Viviane
KORNGOLD: Violin Concerto
KODÁLY: Psalmus Hungaricus
KODÁLY: Galánta Dances

More info at tiroler-festspiele.at

6 May 2022

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Rachel Nicholls, Brünnhilde
Clay Hilley, Siegfried
Okka van der Damerau, Erda
Simon Bailey, Wotan/Wanderer
Euskalduna Bilbao

WAGNER: Siegfried, Act 3

5 May 2022

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Rachel Nicholls, Brünnhilde
Clay Hilley, Siegfried
Okka van der Damerau, Erda
Simon Bailey, Wotan/Wanderer
Euskalduna Bilbao

WAGNER: Siegfried, Act 3


29 Apr 2022

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Cameron Carpenter, Organ
Euskalduna Bilbao

J. JONGEN: Symphonie Concertante, Op. 81
J. QUISLANT: Tiempo silente (World Premiere)
RESPIGHI: Pini di Roma (Pines of Rome)

28 Apr 2022

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Cameron Carpenter, organ
Euskalduna Bilbao

J. JONGEN: Symphonie Concertante, Op. 81
J. QUISLANT: Tiempo silente (World Premiere)
RESPIGHI: Pini di Roma (Pines of Rome)

8 Apr 2022

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao

Eskalduna Bilbao

Music of John Williams


7 Apr 2022

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao

Eskalduna Bilbao

Music of John Williams

17 Mar 2022

Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Cast: Andrè Schuen (Orpheus), Julia Kleiter (Eurydice), Thomas Oliemans (Pluto), Katia Ledoux (Proserpina)
Stage direction: Pierre Audi

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Manfred TROJAHN: Eurydice – Die Liebenden blind (World Premiere; Dutch National Opera commission)

15 Mar 2022

Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Cast: Andrè Schuen (Orpheus), Julia Kleiter (Eurydice), Thomas Oliemans (Pluto), Katia Ledoux (Proserpina)
Stage direction: Pierre Audi

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Manfred TROJAHN: Eurydice – Die Liebenden blind (World Premiere; Dutch National Opera commission)


13 Mar 2022

Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Cast: Andrè Schuen (Orpheus), Julia Kleiter (Eurydice), Thomas Oliemans (Pluto), Katia Ledoux (Proserpina)
Stage direction: Pierre Audi

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Manfred TROJAHN: Eurydice – Die Liebenden blind (World Premiere; Dutch National Opera commission)

10 Mar 2022

Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Cast: Andrè Schuen (Orpheus), Julia Kleiter (Eurydice), Thomas Oliemans (Pluto), Katia Ledoux (Proserpina)
Stage direction: Pierre Audi

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Manfred TROJAHN: Eurydice – Die Liebenden blind (World Premiere; Dutch National Opera commission)

8 Mar 2022

Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Cast: Andrè Schuen (Orpheus), Julia Kleiter (Eurydice), Thomas Oliemans (Pluto), Katia Ledoux (Proserpina)
Stage direction: Pierre Audi

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Manfred TROJAHN: Eurydice – Die Liebenden blind (World Premiere; Dutch National Opera commission)


5 Mar 2022

Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Cast: Andrè Schuen (Orpheus), Julia Kleiter (Eurydice), Thomas Oliemans (Pluto), Katia Ledoux (Proserpina)
Stage direction: Pierre Audi

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Manfred TROJAHN: Eurydice – Die Liebenden blind (World Premiere; Dutch National Opera commission)

14 Jan 2022

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Alexandra Dogvan, piano
Euskalduna Bilbao

B. BERTELSMEIER: Frischzellenkur
CHOPIN: Piano Concerto no. 2 in f minor, op. 21
MAHLER: Symphony No. 1

13 Jan 2022

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Alexandra Dogvan, piano
Euskalduna Bilbao

B. BERTELSMEIER: Frischzellenkur
CHOPIN: Piano Concerto no. 2 in f minor, op. 21
MAHLER: Symphony No. 1



19 Nov 2021

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Elaine Douvas, oboe
Nancy Allen, harp
Euskalduna Bilbao

RAVEL: Une barque sur l'océan
F. MARTIN: Three dances for oboe, harp and strings
RAVEL: Menuet Antique
RAVEL: Alborada del Gracioso
RAVEL: La Valse

18 Nov 2021

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Elaine Douvas, oboe
Nancy Allen, harp
Euskalduna Bilbao

RAVEL: Une barque sur l'océan
F. MARTIN: Three dances for oboe, harp and strings
RAVEL: Menuet Antique
RAVEL: Alborada del Gracioso
RAVEL: La Valse

12 Nov 2021

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Frank Peter Zimmermann, violin
Euskalduna Bilbao

A. ISASI: Erotische Dichtung
BERG: Violin Concerto
TCHAIKOVSKY: Symphony No. 6, Pathetique


11 Nov 2021

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Frank Peter Zimmermann, violin
Euskalduna Bilbao

A. ISASI: Erotische Dichtung
BERG: Violin Concerto (Frank Peter Zimmermann, Violin)
TCHAIKOVSKY: Symphony No. 6, Pathetique

5 Nov 2021

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Lester Lynch, baritone
Euskalduna Bilbao

VERDI: La forza del destino, Ouverture
VERDI: "Perfidi! Pietà, rispetto, amore" from Macbeth
VERDI: March and Ballet Music from Aida
VERDI: "Credo" from Otello
WAGNER: Walkürenritt (Ride of the Valkyries)
WAGNER: Lohengrin, Prelude
WAGNER: Wotansabschied und Feuerzauber (Wotan's Farewell and Magic Fire Music), Die Walküre

4 Nov 2021

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Lester Lynch, baritone
Euskalduna Bilbao

VERDI: La forza del destino, Ouverture
VERDI: "Perfidi! Pietà, rispetto, amore" from Macbeth
VERDI: March and Ballet Music from Aida
VERDI: "Credo" from Otello
WAGNER: Walkürenritt (Ride of the Valkyries)
WAGNER: Lohengrin, Prelude
WAGNER: Wotansabschied und Feuerzauber (Wotan's Farewell and Magic Fire Music), Die Walküre


1 Oct 2021

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao

Euskalduna Bilbao

A. ISASI: El oràculo
J.C. ARRIAGA: Herminie (Vanessa Goikoetxea, soprano)
I. URRUTIA: Utopías (World Premiere)
J. GURIDI: Eusko irudiak (San Juan Bautista Abesbatza, B. Astúlez, director)

30 Sep 2021

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao

Euskalduna Bilbao

A. ISASI: El oràculo
J.C. ARRIAGA: Herminie (Vanessa Goikoetxea, soprano)
I. URRUTIA: Utopías (World Premiere)
J. GURIDI: Eusko irudiak (San Juan Bautista Abesbatza, B. Astúlez, director)




8 Jul 2021

Orchester der Tiroler Festspiele Erl

Tiroler Festspiele Erl

BRAHMS: Tragic Overture
BRAHMS: Double Concerto for Violin and Cello
SCRIABIN: Symphony No. 1


21 May 2021

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Elizabeth Reiter, Soprano
Euskalduna Bilbao

BOSBaroque
HANDEL: Arias

20 May 2021

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Elizabeth Reiter, Soprano
Euskalduna Bilbao

BOSBaroque
HANDEL: Arias

13 May 2021

CANCELLED

Bayerische Staatsoper

Munich, Germany

R. STRAUSS: Ariadne auf Naxos


9 May 2021

CANCELLED

Bayerische Staatsoper

Munich, Germany

R. STRAUSS: Ariadne auf Naxos

5 May 2021

CANCELLED

Bayerische Staatsoper

Munich, Germany

R. STRAUSS: Ariadne auf Naxos

30 Apr 2021

CANCELLED

Bayerische Staatsoper

Munich, Germany

R. STRAUSS: Ariadne auf Naxos


18 Mar 2021

Dutch National Opera
Eva-Maria Westbroek, soprano
Anna Drijver, actor
Online Film Experience

WEILL: The Seven Deadly Sins
Part of Opera Forward Festival

18 Feb 2021 - 21 Feb 2021

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Denis Kozhukhin, piano
Euskalduna Bilbao

BARTOK: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, No. 3
TCHAIKOVSKY: Symphony No. 4

4 Feb 2021 - 5 Feb 2021

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Garrick Ohlsson, piano
Euskalduna Bilbao

WAGNER: Siegfried Idyll
BRAHMS: Piano Concerto No. 2


8 Oct 2020 - 9 Oct 2020

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Freyr Sigurjónsson, Flute
Euskalduna Bilbao

MOZART: Masonic Funeral Music
Jón ÁSGEIRSSON: Flute Concerto
MOZART: Symphony No. 41, Jupiter

1 Oct 2020 - 2 Oct 2020

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Anne Schwanewilms, Soprano
Euskalduna Bilbao

WAGNER: Wesendonck Lieder
BEETHOVEN: Symphony No. 5