18 Okt 2022

JONDE National Youth Orchestra of Spain

Valladolid

DEBUSSY: Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune
Raquel GARCÍA-TOMÁS: Blind Contours no. 2 (World Premiere)
BRAHMS: Symphony No. 1

19 Okt 2022

JONDE National Youth Orchestra of Spain

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

DEBUSSY: Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune
Raquel GARCÍA-TOMÁS: Blind Contours no. 2 (World Premiere)
BRAHMS: Symphony No. 1

20 Okt 2022

JONDE National Youth Orchestra of Spain

Auditorio Lienzo Norte, Ávila

DEBUSSY: Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune
Raquel GARCÍA-TOMÁS: Blind Contours no. 2 (World Premiere)
BRAHMS: Symphony No. 1



10 Nov 2022

Essener Philharmoniker
Bettina Ranch, mezzo-soprano
Philharmonie Essen

WAGNER: Ouverture "Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg"
WAGNER: Wesendoncklieder (ed. Hans Werner Henze)
SCHUMANN: Symphony No. 3


11 Nov 2022

Essener Philharmoniker
Bettina Ranch, mezzo-soprano
Philharmonie Essen

WAGNER: Ouverture "Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg"
WAGNER: Wesendoncklieder (ed. Hans Werner Henze)
SCHUMANN: Symphony No. 3

28 Nov 2022

Semperoper Dresden
Stage director: Christopf Loy
Tomislav Muzek, Der Prinz
Elena Guseva, Die fremde Fürstin
Olesya Golovneva, Rusalka
Maxim Kuzmin-Karavaev, Der Wassermann
Michal Doron, Die Hexe

Dresden, Germany

DVORÁK: Rusalka

More info at semperoper.de


1 Dez 2022

Semperoper Dresden
Stage director: Christopf Loy
Tomislav Muzek, Der Prinz
Elena Guseva, Die fremde Fürstin
Olesya Golovneva, Rusalka
Maxim Kuzmin-Karavaev, Der Wassermann
Michal Doron, Die Hexe

Dresden, Germany

DVORÁK: Rusalka

More info at semperoper.de

9 Dez 2022

Semperoper Dresden
Stage director: Christopf Loy
Tomislav Muzek, Der Prinz
Elena Guseva, Die fremde Fürstin
Olesya Golovneva, Rusalka
Maxim Kuzmin-Karavaev, Der Wassermann
Michal Doron, Die Hexe

Dresden, Germany

DVORÁK: Rusalka

More info at semperoper.de

12 Dez 2022

Semperoper Dresden
Stage director: Christopf Loy
Tomislav Muzek, Der Prinz
Elena Guseva, Die fremde Fürstin
Olesya Golovneva, Rusalka
Maxim Kuzmin-Karavaev, Der Wassermann
Michal Doron, Die Hexe

Dresden, Germany

DVORÁK: Rusalka

More info at semperoper.de


15 Dez 2022

Semperoper Dresden
Stage director: Christopf Loy
Tomislav Muzek, Der Prinz
Elena Guseva, Die fremde Fürstin
Olesya Golovneva, Rusalka
Maxim Kuzmin-Karavaev, Der Wassermann
Michal Doron, Die Hexe

Dresden, Germany

DVORÁK: Rusalka

More info at semperoper.de

17 Dez 2022

Semperoper Dresden
Stage director: Christopf Loy
Tomislav Muzek, Der Prinz
Elena Guseva, Die fremde Fürstin
Olesya Golovneva, Rusalka
Maxim Kuzmin-Karavaev, Der Wassermann
Michal Doron, Die Hexe

Dresden, Germany

DVORÁK: Rusalka

More info at semperoper.de


13 Jan 2023

Oper Zürich
Stage director: Andreas Homoki
Iain Milne, Herodes
Dalia Schaechter, Herodias
Elena Stikhina, Salome
Kostas Smoriginas, Jochanaan
Mauro Peter, Narraboth

Zürich, Switzerland

R. STRAUSS: Salome

More info at opernhaus.ch

17 Jan 2023

Oper Zürich
Stage director: Andreas Homoki
Iain Milne, Herodes
Dalia Schaechter, Herodias
Elena Stikhina, Salome
Kostas Smoriginas, Jochanaan
Mauro Peter, Narraboth

Zürich, Switzerland

R. STRAUSS: Salome

More info at opernhaus.ch

20 Jan 2023

Oper Zürich
Stage director: Andreas Homoki
Iain Milne, Herodes
Dalia Schaechter, Herodias
Elena Stikhina, Salome
Kostas Smoriginas, Jochanaan
Mauro Peter, Narraboth

Zürich, Switzerland

R. STRAUSS: Salome

More info at opernhaus.ch


26 Jan 2023

Oper Zürich
Stage director: Andreas Homoki
Iain Milne, Herodes
Dalia Schaechter, Herodias
Elena Stikhina, Salome
Kostas Smoriginas, Jochanaan
Mauro Peter, Narraboth

Zürich, Switzerland

R. STRAUSS: Salome

More info at opernhaus.ch

29 Jan 2023

Oper Zürich
Stage director: Andreas Homoki
Iain Milne, Herodes
Dalia Schaechter, Herodias
Elena Stikhina, Salome
Kostas Smoriginas, Jochanaan
Mauro Peter, Narraboth

Zürich, Switzerland

R. STRAUSS: Salome

More info at opernhaus.ch


4 Feb 2023

Oper Zürich
Stage director: Andreas Homoki
Iain Milne, Herodes
Dalia Schaechter, Herodias
Elena Stikhina, Salome
Kostas Smoriginas, Jochanaan
Mauro Peter, Narraboth

Zürich, Switzerland

R. STRAUSS: Salome

More info at opernhaus.ch


16 Mär 2023 - 17 Mär 2023

Bilbao Orquesta Sinfonica
Joaquín Achúcarro, Piano
Pamplona

E. Grieg, Piano Concerto
A. Bruckner, Symphony No. 9


23 Mär 2023 - 24 Mär 2023

Bilbao Orquesta Sinfonica
Naroa Intxausti, Trujamán
Mikeldi Atxalandabaso, Maese Pedro
José Antonio López, Don Quijote

Compañia de marionetas Per Poc
Bilbao

L. Farrenc, Symphony No. 3
M. Ravel, Don Quichotte à Dulcinée
M. de Falla, El retablo de maese Pedro

2 Apr 2023





Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Klaviertage,
Programme to be announced soon


20 Apr 2023 - 21 Apr 2023

Bilbao Orquesta Sinfonica
Martin Helmchen, Piano
Bilbao

R. Schumann, Ouverture, Scherzo und Finale
S. Moussa, Elysium
J. Brahms, Piano Concerto No. 1

27 Apr 2023

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Brass for Africa, brass ensemble
Euskalduna Bilbao

PROKOFIEV: American overture
Brass for Africa: Music of Guy BARKER and Alan FERNIE
COPLAND: Symphony No. 3

More info at bilbaorkestra.eus


28 Apr 2023

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Brass for Africa, brass ensemble
Euskalduna Bilbao

PROKOFIEV: American overture
Brass for Africa: Music of Guy BARKER and Alan FERNIE
COPLAND: Symphony No. 3

More info at bilbaorkestra.eus

8 Jul 2023 - 29 Jul 2023

Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Brigitte Fassbaender, Regie

Erl, Tirol, Austria

Richard Wagner, Siegfried
Richard Wagner, Götterdämmerung


17 Jul 2022

Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Orchester der Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Stage director: Brigitte Fassbaender
Clay Hilley, Siegmund
Simon Bailey, Wotan
Irina Simmes, Sieglinde
Christiane Libor, Brünnhilde

Erl, Tirol, Austria

WAGNER: Die Walküre (New Production)

More info at tiroler-festspiele.at

15 Jul 2022

Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Orchester der Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Stage director: Brigitte Fassbaender
Clay Hilley, Siegmund
Simon Bailey, Wotan
Irina Simmes, Sieglinde
Christiane Libor, Brünnhilde

Erl, Tirol, Austria

WAGNER: Die Walküre (New Production)

More info at tiroler-festspiele.at

9 Jul 2022

Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Orchester der Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Stage director: Brigitte Fassbaender
Clay Hilley, Siegmund
Simon Bailey, Wotan
Irina Simmes, Sieglinde
Christiane Libor, Brünnhilde

Erl, Tirol, Austria

WAGNER: Die Walküre (New Production)

More info at tiroler-festspiele.at


7 Jul 2022

Orchester und Chor der Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Timothy Chooi, Violin
Clay Hilley, Tenor
Erl, Tirol, Austria

Tiroler Festspiele Opening Concert
CHAUSSON: Viviane
KORNGOLD: Violin Concerto
KODÁLY: Psalmus Hungaricus
KODÁLY: Galánta Dances

More info at tiroler-festspiele.at

6 Mai 2022

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Rachel Nicholls, Brünnhilde
Clay Hilley, Siegfried
Okka van der Damerau, Erda
Simon Bailey, Wotan/Wanderer
Euskalduna Bilbao

WAGNER: Siegfried, Act 3

5 Mai 2022

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Rachel Nicholls, Brünnhilde
Clay Hilley, Siegfried
Okka van der Damerau, Erda
Simon Bailey, Wotan/Wanderer
Euskalduna Bilbao

WAGNER: Siegfried, Act 3


29 Apr 2022

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Cameron Carpenter, Organ
Euskalduna Bilbao

J. JONGEN: Symphonie Concertante, Op. 81
J. QUISLANT: Tiempo silente (World Premiere)
RESPIGHI: Pini di Roma (Pines of Rome)

28 Apr 2022

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Cameron Carpenter, organ
Euskalduna Bilbao

J. JONGEN: Symphonie Concertante, Op. 81
J. QUISLANT: Tiempo silente (World Premiere)
RESPIGHI: Pini di Roma (Pines of Rome)

8 Apr 2022

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao

Eskalduna Bilbao

Music of John Williams


7 Apr 2022

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao

Eskalduna Bilbao

Music of John Williams

17 Mär 2022

Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Cast: Andrè Schuen (Orpheus), Julia Kleiter (Eurydice), Thomas Oliemans (Pluto), Katia Ledoux (Proserpina)
Stage direction: Pierre Audi

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Manfred TROJAHN: Eurydice – Die Liebenden blind (World Premiere; Dutch National Opera commission)

15 Mär 2022

Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Cast: Andrè Schuen (Orpheus), Julia Kleiter (Eurydice), Thomas Oliemans (Pluto), Katia Ledoux (Proserpina)
Stage direction: Pierre Audi

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Manfred TROJAHN: Eurydice – Die Liebenden blind (World Premiere; Dutch National Opera commission)


13 Mär 2022

Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Cast: Andrè Schuen (Orpheus), Julia Kleiter (Eurydice), Thomas Oliemans (Pluto), Katia Ledoux (Proserpina)
Stage direction: Pierre Audi

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Manfred TROJAHN: Eurydice – Die Liebenden blind (World Premiere; Dutch National Opera commission)

10 Mär 2022

Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Cast: Andrè Schuen (Orpheus), Julia Kleiter (Eurydice), Thomas Oliemans (Pluto), Katia Ledoux (Proserpina)
Stage direction: Pierre Audi

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Manfred TROJAHN: Eurydice – Die Liebenden blind (World Premiere; Dutch National Opera commission)

8 Mär 2022

Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Cast: Andrè Schuen (Orpheus), Julia Kleiter (Eurydice), Thomas Oliemans (Pluto), Katia Ledoux (Proserpina)
Stage direction: Pierre Audi

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Manfred TROJAHN: Eurydice – Die Liebenden blind (World Premiere; Dutch National Opera commission)


5 Mär 2022

Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Cast: Andrè Schuen (Orpheus), Julia Kleiter (Eurydice), Thomas Oliemans (Pluto), Katia Ledoux (Proserpina)
Stage direction: Pierre Audi

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Manfred TROJAHN: Eurydice – Die Liebenden blind (World Premiere; Dutch National Opera commission)

14 Jan 2022

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Alexandra Dogvan, piano
Euskalduna Bilbao

B. BERTELSMEIER: Frischzellenkur
CHOPIN: Piano Concerto no. 2 in f minor, op. 21
MAHLER: Symphony No. 1

13 Jan 2022

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Alexandra Dogvan, piano
Euskalduna Bilbao

B. BERTELSMEIER: Frischzellenkur
CHOPIN: Piano Concerto no. 2 in f minor, op. 21
MAHLER: Symphony No. 1



19 Nov 2021

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Elaine Douvas, oboe
Nancy Allen, harp
Euskalduna Bilbao

RAVEL: Une barque sur l'océan
F. MARTIN: Three dances for oboe, harp and strings
RAVEL: Menuet Antique
RAVEL: Alborada del Gracioso
RAVEL: La Valse

18 Nov 2021

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Elaine Douvas, oboe
Nancy Allen, harp
Euskalduna Bilbao

RAVEL: Une barque sur l'océan
F. MARTIN: Three dances for oboe, harp and strings
RAVEL: Menuet Antique
RAVEL: Alborada del Gracioso
RAVEL: La Valse

12 Nov 2021

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Frank Peter Zimmermann, violin
Euskalduna Bilbao

A. ISASI: Erotische Dichtung
BERG: Violin Concerto
TCHAIKOVSKY: Symphony No. 6, Pathetique


11 Nov 2021

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Frank Peter Zimmermann, violin
Euskalduna Bilbao

A. ISASI: Erotische Dichtung
BERG: Violin Concerto (Frank Peter Zimmermann, Violin)
TCHAIKOVSKY: Symphony No. 6, Pathetique

5 Nov 2021

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Lester Lynch, baritone
Euskalduna Bilbao

VERDI: La forza del destino, Ouverture
VERDI: "Perfidi! Pietà, rispetto, amore" from Macbeth
VERDI: March and Ballet Music from Aida
VERDI: "Credo" from Otello
WAGNER: Walkürenritt (Ride of the Valkyries)
WAGNER: Lohengrin, Prelude
WAGNER: Wotansabschied und Feuerzauber (Wotan's Farewell and Magic Fire Music), Die Walküre

4 Nov 2021

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Lester Lynch, baritone
Euskalduna Bilbao

VERDI: La forza del destino, Ouverture
VERDI: "Perfidi! Pietà, rispetto, amore" from Macbeth
VERDI: March and Ballet Music from Aida
VERDI: "Credo" from Otello
WAGNER: Walkürenritt (Ride of the Valkyries)
WAGNER: Lohengrin, Prelude
WAGNER: Wotansabschied und Feuerzauber (Wotan's Farewell and Magic Fire Music), Die Walküre


1 Okt 2021

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao

Euskalduna Bilbao

A. ISASI: El oràculo
J.C. ARRIAGA: Herminie (Vanessa Goikoetxea, soprano)
I. URRUTIA: Utopías (World Premiere)
J. GURIDI: Eusko irudiak (San Juan Bautista Abesbatza, B. Astúlez, director)

30 Sep 2021

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao

Euskalduna Bilbao

A. ISASI: El oràculo
J.C. ARRIAGA: Herminie (Vanessa Goikoetxea, soprano)
I. URRUTIA: Utopías (World Premiere)
J. GURIDI: Eusko irudiak (San Juan Bautista Abesbatza, B. Astúlez, director)




8 Jul 2021

Orchester der Tiroler Festspiele Erl

Tiroler Festspiele Erl

BRAHMS: Tragic Overture
BRAHMS: Double Concerto for Violin and Cello
SCRIABIN: Symphony No. 1


21 Mai 2021

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Elizabeth Reiter, Soprano
Euskalduna Bilbao

BOSBaroque
HANDEL: Arias

20 Mai 2021

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Elizabeth Reiter, Soprano
Euskalduna Bilbao

BOSBaroque
HANDEL: Arias

13 Mai 2021

CANCELLED

Bayerische Staatsoper

Munich, Germany

R. STRAUSS: Ariadne auf Naxos


9 Mai 2021

CANCELLED

Bayerische Staatsoper

Munich, Germany

R. STRAUSS: Ariadne auf Naxos

5 Mai 2021

CANCELLED

Bayerische Staatsoper

Munich, Germany

R. STRAUSS: Ariadne auf Naxos

30 Apr 2021

CANCELLED

Bayerische Staatsoper

Munich, Germany

R. STRAUSS: Ariadne auf Naxos


18 Mär 2021

Dutch National Opera
Eva-Maria Westbroek, soprano
Anna Drijver, actor
Online Film Experience

WEILL: The Seven Deadly Sins
Part of Opera Forward Festival

18 Feb 2021 - 21 Feb 2021

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Denis Kozhukhin, piano
Euskalduna Bilbao

BARTOK: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, No. 3
TCHAIKOVSKY: Symphony No. 4

4 Feb 2021 - 5 Feb 2021

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Garrick Ohlsson, piano
Euskalduna Bilbao

WAGNER: Siegfried Idyll
BRAHMS: Piano Concerto No. 2


8 Okt 2020 - 9 Okt 2020

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Freyr Sigurjónsson, Flute
Euskalduna Bilbao

MOZART: Masonic Funeral Music
Jón ÁSGEIRSSON: Flute Concerto
MOZART: Symphony No. 41, Jupiter

1 Okt 2020 - 2 Okt 2020

Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
Anne Schwanewilms, Soprano
Euskalduna Bilbao

WAGNER: Wesendonck Lieder
BEETHOVEN: Symphony No. 5